← Dashboard

ALL

Allstate Corp
YLD 1.60%$259.97FinancialsSAFE 50/100
?
VAL Overvalued
?
Contender 🎯

Quote snapshot (US/Eastern): Jul 24, 2026, 4:00 PM. Quotes are indicative and may be delayed. Not investment advice. Disclaimer & sources

Allstate Corp is a leading company in the Financials sector with a current dividend yield of 1.60%. It has increased its dividend for 0 consecutive years, recognized as a Dividend Contender in our classification. The next ex-dividend date is scheduled for 2026-10-01.

Share:

Similar Financials dividend stocks

Frequently Asked Questions about Allstate Corp

Q. What is the current dividend yield of Allstate Corp (ALL)?

A. The current dividend yield of Allstate Corp is 1.60%.

Q. How many years has Allstate Corp increased its dividend?

A. Allstate Corp is listed as a Dividend Contender; dividend streak years are not verified on this site.

Q. What is the dividend safety score for Allstate Corp?

A. Based on our analysis, Allstate Corp has a dividend safety score of 50 out of 100.

Q. What sector does Allstate Corp operate in?

A. Allstate Corp operates in the Financials sector.

Top dividend ETFs holding ALL

Among the dividend ETFs featured on this site, these reported the largest portfolio weight in this stock (Yahoo Finance top holdings; figures may lag or change).

ETFPortfolio weight
RDVY
FlexShares Quality Dividend
2.01%

ALL Dividend Calculator

$
Estimated Shares38.47
Annual Dividend$160.30
Monthly Average$13.36