← Dashboard

LECO

Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc
YLD 1.23%$251.47IndustrialsSAFE 50/100
?
VAL Overvalued
?
Contender 🎯

Quote snapshot (US/Eastern): Jul 24, 2026, 4:00 PM. Quotes are indicative and may be delayed. Not investment advice. Disclaimer & sources

Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc is a leading company in the Industrials sector with a current dividend yield of 1.23%. It has increased its dividend for 0 consecutive years, recognized as a Dividend Contender in our classification. The next ex-dividend date is scheduled for 2026-10-15.

Share:

Frequently Asked Questions about Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc

Q. What is the current dividend yield of Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc (LECO)?

A. The current dividend yield of Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc is 1.23%.

Q. How many years has Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc increased its dividend?

A. Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc is listed as a Dividend Contender; dividend streak years are not verified on this site.

Q. What is the dividend safety score for Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc?

A. Based on our analysis, Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc has a dividend safety score of 50 out of 100.

Q. What sector does Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc operate in?

A. Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc operates in the Industrials sector.

LECO News

Latest headlines for this stock from our dividend news archive (up to 20).

Headlines are in the original language. Links open the source publisher.

LECO Dividend Calculator

$
Estimated Shares39.77
Annual Dividend$123.01
Monthly Average$10.25